Is GRIMMWAY FARMS, TRUE, ORGANIC 100% JUICE SMOOTHIE, TROPICAL MANGO, TROPICAL MANGO Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Apple Juice from Concentrate (Water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate), Organic Mango Puree, Organic Orange Juice from Concentrate {Water, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate}, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Carrot Puree, Organic Lemon Juice from Concentrate {Water, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate}, Natural Flavors, Fruit and Vegetable Juice For Color, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check GRIMMWAY FARMS, TRUE, ORGANIC 100% JUICE SMOOTHIE, TROPICAL MANGO, TROPICAL MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRIMMWAY FARMS, TRUE, ORGANIC 100% JUICE SMOOTHIE, TROPICAL MANGO, TROPICAL MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Bolthouse Farms 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie + Boosts Strawberry Banana - 52 Fl. Oz.
Bolthouse Farms 100% Juice Carrot - 52 Fl. Oz.
JUST TART CHERRY 100% ORGANIC RED TART CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST TART CHERRY
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


