Is Grinning Face Handmade Fresh Strawberry Non Dairy Gelato Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- pure unrefined coconut palm sugar
- coconut milk
pure unrefined coconut palm sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk, Strawberries, Pure Unrefined Coconut Palm Sugar, Egg Yolks, Tapioca Syrup, Locust Bean Gum. Contains Eggs.
Check Grinning Face Handmade Fresh Strawberry Non Dairy Gelato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grinning Face Handmade Fresh Strawberry Non Dairy Gelato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


