Is Grippo`S BBQ Chips - Twin Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Safflower Oil, Rice Bran Oil), Salt, Sugar, Torula Yeast, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Flour, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Caramel Color, Paprika Extract, Silicon Dioxide.
Check Grippo`S BBQ Chips - Twin Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grippo`S BBQ Chips - Twin Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grippo`S BBQ Chips - Twin Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


