Is Grippo's, Wavy Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Corn,, Sunflower,, Canola), Whey, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk), Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Maltodextrin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Monosodium Glutamate, Dextrose, Parsley, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid, Natural
Check Grippo's, Wavy Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grippo's, Wavy Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


