No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Grisbi Caffè 150G Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm And Sunflower), Vegetable Margarine (Palm Oil, Water), Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup, Eggs, Cocoa, Whey Powder, Coffee 5% In The Cream, Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Hazelnut Paste, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Salt, Raising Agents: Sodium And Ammonium Carbonates, Flavourings, May Contain Peanut Traces, No Hydrogenated Fats, Keep Cool And Dry, Away From Light Sources, End: See Date Printed Below, Made In Italy

Check Grisbi Caffè 150G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDipping
Gluten Free? Grisbi Caffè 150G | Spoonful