Is GRISBI Pistacchio Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Farina di FRUMENTO, zucchero, oli vegetali (palma, soia, girasole), sciroppo di glucosio, UOVA da allevamento a terra, LATTE intero in polvere, pasta di PISTACCHIO 5% nella crema, amido di mais, amido di FRUMENTO, siero di LATTE in polvere, cacao, tuorlo d'UOVA in polvere, sale, emulsionante: lecitina di SOIA, estratti vegetali di limone, cartamo, spirulina, mela, agenti lievitanti: carbonato acido di sodio, carbonato acido di ammonio, aromi. PUÒ CONTENERE ALTRA FRUTTA A GUSCIO, ARACHIDI, SENAPE.

Check GRISBI Pistacchio against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dessert · Bar, Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertBreakfastOn The Go