Is Gritchie Brewing Company Dulce De Leche Stout 440ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Malted Barley, Oats, Dulce De Leche (Lactose), Hops, Yeast
Check Gritchie Brewing Company Dulce De Leche Stout 440ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gritchie Brewing Company Dulce De Leche Stout 440ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Häagen-Dazs, Dulce de Leche Flavor, Ice Cream, 1 Count, Kosher, 14 oz, Gluten Free, Cardboard Box, New
Haagen Dazs Dulce De Leche Ice Cream Bars
Nestle La Lechera Dulce de Leche Milk-Based Liquid Caramel, 13.4 oz Can
Haagen Dazs Ice Cream, Dulce de Leche 28 fl oz (828 ml)
Trader Joe's Dulce De Leche Ice Cream Caramel
About this product
Beverage · Can


