Is Gritchie Brewing Company Dulce De Leche Stout 440ml Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Malted Barley, Oats, Dulce De Leche (Lactose), Hops, Yeast
Check Gritchie Brewing Company Dulce De Leche Stout 440ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gritchie Brewing Company Dulce De Leche Stout 440ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Häagen-Dazs, Dulce de Leche Flavor, Ice Cream, 1 Count, Kosher, 14 oz, Gluten Free, Cardboard Box, New
Nestle La Lechera Dulce de Leche Milk-Based Liquid Caramel, 13.4 oz Can
Haagen Dazs Dulce De Leche Ice Cream Bars
Haagen Dazs Ice Cream, Dulce de Leche 28 fl oz (828 ml)
Trader Joe's Dulce De Leche Ice Cream Caramel
About this product
Beverage · Can


