Is GRIZZLY HALF-SWEET, EXTRA SPICED, BOLD ORGANIC CHAI CONCENTRATE, GRIZZLY Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

An Infusion Of Water, Black Tea Leaves, Crushed Cinnamon, Dried Ginger, Star Anise Pods, Cardamom Seeds, Cracked Black Pepper, Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice (Organic)

Check GRIZZLY HALF-SWEET, EXTRA SPICED, BOLD ORGANIC CHAI CONCENTRATE, GRIZZLY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

GRIZZLY HALF-SWEET, EXTRA SPICED, BOLD ORGANIC CHAI CONCENTRATE, GRIZZLY is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyCitrus
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast