Is Grndms Fz Spaghetti Noodles - 11 Oz Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Unbleached Unbromated Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Pure Filtered Water, Whole Eggs, Salt, Annatto, Non-GMO Corn Starch.
Check Grndms Fz Spaghetti Noodles - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grndms Fz Spaghetti Noodles - 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grndms Fz Spaghetti Noodles - 11 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Albertsons
About this product
Noodle · Frozen
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


