Is GRO Plant Based Vanilla Cookie Dough Ice Cream Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Dried Glucose Syrup, Cookie Dough (10%) (wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Shea Oil, Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Coconut Oil, Raising Agent (sodium Carbonates), Salt, Flavouring), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Coconut Milk Powder, Chocolate Sauce (4%)(sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Coconut Milk, Flavouring, Thickener (carrageenan), Emulsifier (lecithins (sunflower)), Maltodextrin, Inulin, Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Stabilisers (guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Alginate), Flavourings, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable), Exhausted Vanilla Bean Pieces, Colour (beta-carotene ),. Contains Wheat, Including Cereals Containing Gluten

Check GRO Plant Based Vanilla Cookie Dough Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go