Is Grönsakskaka Vegetable Cakes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potatoes (36%), Cream, Broccoli (15%), Leek, Onion, Cheese (5%), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Stabilizer (methyl Cellulose), Natural Vegetable Flavour, Spices. Contains: Milk.
Check Grönsakskaka Vegetable Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grönsakskaka Vegetable Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Patty


