Is Grom Chocolate Gelato Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- whole milk
- milk protein
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole MILK, cream (MILK) (11%), cane sugar, dextrose, cocoa mass from Ecuador (5%), cocoa powder (5%), EGG yolk, sugar, MILK protein, cocoa butter, stabiliser (locust bean gum). May contain: soy and nuts. Gluten free
Check Grom Chocolate Gelato Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grom Chocolate Gelato Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grom Chocolate Gelato Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


