Is Grom Pistachio Gelato Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachio pieces
  • pistachio paste

pistachio pieces

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole MILK, cane sugar, PISTACHIO paste (11%), cream (MILK), PISTACHIO pieces (5.5%), EGG yolk, dextrose, MILK protein, sugar, stabiliser (locust bean gum), salt. May contain other nuts. Gluten free

Check Grom Pistachio Gelato Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grom Pistachio Gelato Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go