Is Groovy Virgin Coconut Oil 283Ml Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic virgin coconut oil

organic virgin coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Virgin Coconut Oil... and that's it!

Check Groovy Virgin Coconut Oil 283Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Groovy Virgin Coconut Oil 283Ml is available at 3 retailers

TescoOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepSnacking