Is Ground Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ground blanched almonds allergy advice

ground blanched almonds allergy advice

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground blanched almonds Allergy Advice Contains Nuts. May also contain Milk, other Nuts, Peanuts, Soya and Cereals containing Gluten.

Check Ground Almonds against your own diets in the app.