Is Ground Ball Grape Bubble Gum Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
- glycerol
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, corn syrup), Chewing gum base, Corn starch, Glycerol, Natural and artificial flavours, Tartaric acid, Soy lecithin, Sucralose, Citric acid, Acesulfame-K, Allura red, Brilliant blue FCF.
Check Ground Ball Grape Bubble Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ground Ball Grape Bubble Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


