Is Ground-Based Nutrition, Superfood Protein, Plant-Based Protein Blend, Pure Vanilla Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground-based organic protein blend (organic pea protein, organic brown rice protein, organic hemp protein, organic sachi inchi protein, organic cranberry protein), organic agave inulin, organic flavor, natural flavor, organic broccoli, organic spinach, or

Check Ground-Based Nutrition, Superfood Protein, Plant-Based Protein Blend, Pure Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go