Is Ground Chicken Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken
organic chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Chicken
Check Ground Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ground Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ground Chicken is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Poultry · Granule
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichOn The Go


