Is GROUND CHICKEN Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- skinless chicken thigh
- natural flavor
skinless chicken thigh
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
natural flavor
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SKINLESS CHICKEN THIGH, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR (ROSEMARY EXTRACT).
Check GROUND CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GROUND CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Granule
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling


