Is Ground cumin seed Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, GROUND CELERY SEED

Check Ground cumin seed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spice · Granule

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSeasoningGarnishing