Is Ground Lamb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ground lamb

ground lamb

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Lamb

Check Ground Lamb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ground Lamb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
MeatySavoryEarthy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich