Is Ground Pork 80% lean 20% fat Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ground pork

ground pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GROUND PORK

Check Ground Pork 80% lean 20% fat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
OilyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling