Is Ground Pork, Lean Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lean ground pork
lean ground pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lean Ground Pork
Check Ground Pork, Lean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ground Pork, Lean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
Where to buy
Ground Pork, Lean is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Granule


