Is Ground Up Almond & Cashew Butter Cinnamon Snickerdoodle Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almonds
- unsweetened coconut
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
almonds, cashews, unsweetened coconut, honey, cinnamon, vanilla bean + Sea salt.
Check Ground Up Almond & Cashew Butter Cinnamon Snickerdoodle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ground Up Almond & Cashew Butter Cinnamon Snickerdoodle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


