Is Grove Square Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa Coffee Pods, 24 Count for Keurig K-Cup Brewers Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
- modified whey
- sodium caseinate
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup Solids, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (May Contain Coconut, Soybean, Sunflower, Palm, Canola), Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Whey, Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Caseinate, Cornstarch, Lactose, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sucralose, Mono- And Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color
Check Grove Square Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa Coffee Pods, 24 Count for Keurig K-Cup Brewers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grove Square Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa Coffee Pods, 24 Count for Keurig K-Cup Brewers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavor Hot Cocoa Mix (30) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Swiss Miss Chocolate Hot Cocoa Mix With Marshmallows, 30 Count Hot Cocoa Packets
Where to buy
Grove Square Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa Coffee Pods, 24 Count for Keurig K-Cup Brewers is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


