Is Grower Direct California Shelled Walnuts Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- walnuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Walnuts. Contains: Tree Nuts (walnuts).
Check Grower Direct California Shelled Walnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grower Direct California Shelled Walnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grower Direct California Shelled Walnuts is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingCookingBakingSalad


