Is Growers Cider Co. Light Raspberry Peach All Natural Fruit Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cider, natural flavour, sodium citrate, allura red, sunset yellow FCF.
Check Growers Cider Co. Light Raspberry Peach All Natural Fruit Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Growers Cider Co. Light Raspberry Peach All Natural Fruit Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Simply Non GMO All Natural Peach Fruit Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


