Is GROWERS, ORIGINAL GARLIC FLAVOR PEANUTS, GARLIC Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, GARLIC, IODIZED SALT (SALT AND POTASSIUM IODATE), COCONUT OIL AND MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE FLAVOR ENHANCER)
Check GROWERS, ORIGINAL GARLIC FLAVOR PEANUTS, GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GROWERS, ORIGINAL GARLIC FLAVOR PEANUTS, GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


