Is Gruau instantané Nature Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oat flour
  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain rolled oats, Whole grain oat flour, Calcium carbonate, Salt.

Check Gruau instantané Nature against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Packet, Granule, Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CoarseCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCooking BaseMeal PrepOn The Go