Is Gruau Instantané (pommes Et Cannelle) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • grain oau bran

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grain Oau Bran, Sugar, Pies (Calcium Suiphiies), Natural Flavours, Cum, Vitamins And Minerats: With Uiaiuamide, Vitamin Bi Pyridoxine Hydrohiorioe Folic Acid, Contains Oat, Soy , May Wheat, Consumer Relations Questions Or 5:00 Bm, Www,quakeroats,ca Pepsico Canada Uic Peterboroech, K91

Check Gruau Instantané (pommes Et Cannelle) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go