Is Gruau rapide Wheat Free?

Description
Quick cooking variety offers a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a soft, porridge-like texture that becomes creamy when prepared. People commonly eat it hot for breakfast, stir into baking mixes, or blend into smoothies. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent cooking, while some note occasional variability in grain size and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled whole grain oats
rolled whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Quick cooking variety offers a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a soft, porridge-like texture that becomes creamy when prepared. People commonly eat it hot for breakfast, stir into baking mixes, or blend into smoothies. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent cooking, while some note occasional variability in grain size and packaging.
Ingredients
Rolled Whole Grain Oats
Check Gruau rapide against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gruau rapide in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Grain · Dried, Flake


