Is Gruma Guerrero Tortillas, 36.7 oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ground Corn Treated With Lime, Water, Cellulose Gum, Propionic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Benzoic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Phosphoric Acid, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Amylase
Check Gruma Guerrero Tortillas, 36.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gruma Guerrero Tortillas, 36.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gruma Guerrero Tortillas, 36.7 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go


