Is Gruns Daily Comprehensive Nutrition Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat grass

organic oat grass

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Core Nutrients Blend: Organic Alfalfa, Organic Kale, Organic Parsley, Organic Spinach, Organic Broccoli, Organic Cabbage, Organic Spirulina, Organic Astragalus, Organic Wheatgrass, Organic Chlorella, Organic Oat Grass, Organic Beet, Organic Barley Grass Powder (Gluten-Free), Organic Lemon, Organic Apple, Organic Blueberry, Organic Raspberry, Organic Strawberry, Organic Tomato, Acai, Acerola, Amia, Cranberry, Goji, Jabuticaba, Mangosteen, Maqui, Pomegranate, Organic Shiitake Mushroom Powder, Inulin. Other Ingredients: Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Water, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Vegetable Juice (for color), Sodium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Carnauba Wax.

Check Gruns Daily Comprehensive Nutrition against your own diets in the app.