Is Gruyere Cheese Aged 4-6 Months, Mild Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Culutred Cow's Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet
Check Gruyere Cheese Aged 4-6 Months, Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gruyere Cheese Aged 4-6 Months, Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gruyere Cheese Aged 4-6 Months, Mild is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyRich
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep


