Is Gs Fresh Beets Love Beets Beets, 6.5 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya beans
- dark soy sauce
soya beans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beets, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Dark Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt), Orange Blossom Honey & Ginger Puree
Check Gs Fresh Beets Love Beets Beets, 6.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gs Fresh Beets Love Beets Beets, 6.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Gs Fresh Beets Love Beets Beets, 6.5 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Unknown


