Is GTF Chromium 200 mcg Dietary Supplement Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethylene glycol
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
polyethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dicalcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Aqueous Film Coating, Purified Water, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide
Check GTF Chromium 200 mcg Dietary Supplement Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GTF Chromium 200 mcg Dietary Supplement Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Watermelon Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Dietary Supplement
Where to buy
GTF Chromium 200 mcg Dietary Supplement Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


