Is Gts Alive Guayusa Turmeric Sparkling Cider - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey tail mushroom

turkey tail mushroom

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reishi, Chaga, Turkey Tail Mushroom, Guayusa Tea (Organically Produced), Raw Apple Cider Vinegar (Organically Produced), Cold-Pressed Turmeric (Organically Produced), Cold-Pressed Ginger (Organically Produced), Grade B Maple (Organically Produced), Live Probiotic Cultures, and 100% Pure Love!!!

Check Gts Alive Guayusa Turmeric Sparkling Cider - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gts Alive Guayusa Turmeric Sparkling Cider - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
EarthySpicySweetTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go