Is Gts Alive Mate Mint Sparkling Cider - 16 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reishi, Chaga, Turkey Tail Mushroom, Yerba Mate Tea (Organically Produced), Raw Apple Cider Vinegar (Organically Produced), Fresh Mint (Organically Produced), Grade B Maple (Organically Produced), Live Probiotic Cultures, and 100% Pure Love!!! Per Bottle: Probiotics Bacillus Coagulans GBI 30 6086 (1 Billion Organisms), Reishi Mushroom (600 mg) Chaga Mushroom (600 mg), Turkey Tail Mushroom (600 mg), Raw Apple Cider Vinegar (30 g).

Check Gts Alive Mate Mint Sparkling Cider - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gts Alive Mate Mint Sparkling Cider - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityMinty
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go