Is Gt's Cocoyo Coconut Yogurt, Living, Pure Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • raw young coconut water
  • raw young coconut

raw young coconut water

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Softly tangy and mildly sweet, it offers a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with occasional thinness noted by reviewers. Commonly spooned into breakfast bowls, blended into smoothies, used as a topping or swapped into baking, it receives praise for flavor and versatility while some buyers mention variable texture and packaging concerns reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Young Coconut (Organically Produced), Raw Young Coconut Water (Organically Produced), Probiotic Cultures (Proprietary Probiotic Blend Per 1/2 Cup: 100 Billion Probiotics At Time Of Bottling), And 100% Pure Love.

Check Gt's Cocoyo Coconut Yogurt, Living, Pure against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gt's Cocoyo Coconut Yogurt, Living, Pure is available at 3 retailers

AmazonWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityNuttyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping