Is Gt's Cocoyo Coconut Yogurt, Living, Vanilla Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Vanilla-forward living yogurt with a creamy, spoonable texture and mild tang; commonly eaten plain, topped with fruit or granola, stirred into smoothies, or used as a baking or sauce component. Customer reviews highlight pleasant vanilla flavor and creaminess, while noting occasional batch-to-batch variation in consistency and occasional minor liquid separation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Young Coconut (Organically Produced), Raw Young Coconut Water (Organically Produced), Probiotic Cultures (Proprietary Probiotic Blend Per 1/2 Cup: 100 Billion Probiotics At Time Of Bottling), Vanilla Extract (Organically Produced), Stevia (Organically Produced), And 100% Pure Love.

Check Gt's Cocoyo Coconut Yogurt, Living, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gt's Cocoyo Coconut Yogurt, Living, Vanilla is available at 3 retailers

AmazonWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep