Is Gt's Cocoyo Coconut Yogurt, Living, Vanilla Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • raw young coconut water
  • raw young coconut

raw young coconut water

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla-forward living yogurt with a creamy, spoonable texture and mild tang; commonly eaten plain, topped with fruit or granola, stirred into smoothies, or used as a baking or sauce component. Customer reviews highlight pleasant vanilla flavor and creaminess, while noting occasional batch-to-batch variation in consistency and occasional minor liquid separation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Young Coconut (Organically Produced), Raw Young Coconut Water (Organically Produced), Probiotic Cultures (Proprietary Probiotic Blend Per 1/2 Cup: 100 Billion Probiotics At Time Of Bottling), Vanilla Extract (Organically Produced), Stevia (Organically Produced), And 100% Pure Love.

Check Gt's Cocoyo Coconut Yogurt, Living, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gt's Cocoyo Coconut Yogurt, Living, Vanilla is available at 3 retailers

AmazonWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep