Is Gt's Living Foods Raspberry Probiotic Shot Juice, Raspberry Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine sourced
- biotin
- collagen peptides
bovine sourced
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REVERSE OSMOSIS WATER, COLLAGEN PEPTIDES (BOVINE SOURCED), RAW APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, ARONIA BERRY JUICE**, LEMON JUICE*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, RESVERATROL, RED CLOVER*, NIACIN, BIOTIN, STEVIA*, AND 100% PURE LOVE!!!
Check Gt's Living Foods Raspberry Probiotic Shot Juice, Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gt's Living Foods Raspberry Probiotic Shot Juice, Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
Concord Foods Reconstituted Lemon Juice - 4.5 fl oz
Gt's Cocoyo Coconut Yogurt, Living, Pure
Concord Foods Reconstituted Lime Juice - 4.5 fl oz
DIET CRANBERRY RASPBERRY JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, CRAN-RASPBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


