Is Gü Chocolate Fudge Cake Pots Dessert 2x 68g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- salted butter
- milk
- whole milk powder
- cream
salted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream ( Milk ), Egg [Whole, White, Yolk], Sugar, Milk , Cocoa Mass, Rapeseed Oil, Cocoa Butter, Golden Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Wheat Flour [With Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Dark Brown Sugar, Salted Butter ( Milk ), Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Cornflour, Baking Powder ( Wheat ), Maize Flour, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Buckwheat Flour, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Agar (Thickener), Sea Salt, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavouring
Check Gü Chocolate Fudge Cake Pots Dessert 2x 68g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gü Chocolate Fudge Cake Pots Dessert 2x 68g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Gü Chocolate Fudge Cake Pots Dessert 2x 68g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


