Is GU Energy Chews Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- L-leucine
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic tapioca syrup, organic cane sugar, maltodextrin, water, pectin, L-leucine, citric acid, natural flavor, organic sunflower oil, sodium citrate, colored with organic annatto, L-valine, sea salt, potassium citrate, organic carnauba wax, L-isoleucine.
Check GU Energy Chews Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GU Energy Chews Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Where to buy
GU Energy Chews Orange is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


