Is GU Energy Labs Energy Gel® Vanilla Bean Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin (Glucose Polymers), Filtered Water, Fructose, Gu Amino Blend (Leucine, Valine, Histidine, Isoleucine), Potassium And Sodium Citrate, Gu Antioxidant Blend (Natural Vitamin E And Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Vanilla, Sea Salt, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Fumaric Acid, Gu Herbal Blend (Chamomile, Cola Nut (Has Caffeine), Ginger), Pectin

Check GU Energy Labs Energy Gel® Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

GU Energy Labs Energy Gel® Vanilla Bean is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
GooeySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go