Is GU Energy Labs Energy Gel® Vanilla Bean Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- leucine
- calcium carbonate
- gu amino blend
leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin (Glucose Polymers), Filtered Water, Fructose, Gu Amino Blend (Leucine, Valine, Histidine, Isoleucine), Potassium And Sodium Citrate, Gu Antioxidant Blend (Natural Vitamin E And Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Vanilla, Sea Salt, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Fumaric Acid, Gu Herbal Blend (Chamomile, Cola Nut (Has Caffeine), Ginger), Pectin
Check GU Energy Labs Energy Gel® Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GU Energy Labs Energy Gel® Vanilla Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GU Energy Labs Energy Gel® Vanilla Bean is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


