Is GU Espresso Love Energy Gel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
- L-leucine
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, water, fructose, L-leucine, natural flavor, potassium citrate, sodium citrate, green tea (leaf) extract (contains caffeine), citric acid, calcium carbonate, sea salt, malic acid, gellan gum, L-isoleucine, sunflower oil, sodium benzoate (preservative), potassium sorbate (preservative).
Check GU Espresso Love Energy Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GU Espresso Love Energy Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
About this product
Supplement · Pouch


