Is GU Espresso Love Energy Gel Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, water, fructose, L-leucine, natural flavor, potassium citrate, sodium citrate, green tea (leaf) extract (contains caffeine), citric acid, calcium carbonate, sea salt, malic acid, gellan gum, L-isoleucine, sunflower oil, sodium benzoate (preservative), potassium sorbate (preservative).

Check GU Espresso Love Energy Gel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Pouch

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
GooeyThick
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking