Is GU Espresso Love Energy Gel Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, water, fructose, L-leucine, natural flavor, potassium citrate, sodium citrate, green tea (leaf) extract (contains caffeine), citric acid, calcium carbonate, sea salt, malic acid, gellan gum, L-isoleucine, sunflower oil, sodium benzoate (preservative), potassium sorbate (preservative).

Check GU Espresso Love Energy Gel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Pouch

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
GooeyThick
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking